Colorize Hair Studio, LLC

Your Vibe Attracts Your Tribe! We are a booth rent salon so everyone sets their own schedule and pr Each staff member handles their own bookings.

Leah Hair 601.2596645,
Linda Hair 601.506.2261,
Leigh Ann Hair 601.624.5338,
Rachel Hair 601.720.0382,
Angela Hair 662.516.9817
Colton Hair 304.629.8270,
Cherie Nails 601.918.4494,
Heather Nails 601.826.1961,
Amber Massage 601.260.6511,
Rocki Facials and Waxing 601.941.7231

Photos from Colorize Hair Studio, LLC's post 02/07/2024

It’s that time to give our loved ones special little happies! We have a few creative, fun things for 15.00 and under and Gift Cards for massages, nails, facials or hair services are always great gifts! Come let us help you put together a cute bag for your loved one!!!❤️😍🥰

01/20/2024

Loving my new space

Photos from Colorize Hair Studio, LLC's post 01/08/2024

ITS OFFICIAL!!!! We are OPEN FOR BUSINESS in our new Gluckstadt location❤️ Here’s a sneak peak into our spaces. Thank you for everyone’s support and understanding the past few weeks. Tour posting soon🙌🏻🥰
Last but never the least, Thsnk You Lord for all you’ve done for us!

01/05/2024

Sitting in our new space, drinking coffee, listening to Holy Water Radio, praying for us to have a good move today! It’s gonna be a long day but I’m so grateful to be here! Thank you everyone for your support, understanding and patience ❤️🥰

12/29/2023

Just did my last client in the salon Ridgeland! Sad and exciting all at the same time. Time to pack and get moving….. Looking forward to our new space in Gluckstadt!!!!

12/06/2023

Today has been exciting to watch our space develop! The next few weeks will be busy for my salon family, but it’s gonna be amazing.

We have 3 rooms that will be open to rent. I’ve never done things like everyone else so why would this be different.

I’m open to subleasing space to see if you like Colorizes structure and our family🤗❤️ Jan 2024

11/28/2023

Support your local Lanza salons!

11/24/2023

Thank you lord for your help with the success of my salon! Please be with the ones staying in Ridgeland and bless us with the same success in Gluckstadt in 2024! I’m so appreciative for all you’ve provided for my family and salon family!!

11/11/2023

Getting ready for our move next month! Would love to add to our salon family!

Colorize Hair Studio, LLC will be opening a Gluckstadt Location in 2024!
We have 3 private rooms for rent.

BENEFITS AND PERKS:

Health Insurance is offered,
Dental, Vision and Supplemental Insurance
All Color and Products are included in your Rent
You get 10% of your retail sales to go towards Education of your choice.
Education as often as we can get it on the schedule.
Free Coaching and Mentoring

11/10/2023

New POS system is working!!!!
Colorizehairstudio.GlossGenius.com

10/12/2023

Love this

10/11/2023

Looking like Jan 2024 we will be in our new location.

Colorize Hair Studio, LLC will be opening a Gluckstadt Location in 2024!
We have 3 private rooms for rent.

BENEFITS AND PERKS:

Health Insurance is offered,
Dental, Vision and Supplemental Insurance
All Color and Products are included in your Rent
You get 10% of your retail sales to go towards Education of your choice.
Education as often as we can get it on the schedule.
Free Coaching and Mentoring

10/03/2023

Fresh eggs from the farm, organic feed and free range 🤗 Best eggs ever!

09/25/2023

Colorize Hair Studio, LLC will be opening a Gluckstadt Location in 2024!
We have 3 private rooms for rent.

BENEFITS AND PERKS:

Health Insurance is offered,
Dental, Vision and Supplemental Insurance
All Color and Products are included in your Rent
You get 10% of your retail sales to go towards Education of your choice.
Education as often as we can get it on the schedule.
Free Coaching and Mentoring

03/14/2023

Cabi spring collection tonight 5-7, setting up at 4, wine, cheese, snacks, sweets and a rack of good deals! 65% off past seasons🤗 Hope to see y’all soon !!

03/13/2023

Hope our clients can join us tomorrow for our spring Cabi party!!!

Wine, Cheese, and Cabi Tuesday March 14 5:00-7:00pm. Y’all come out and mark your calendars this will be a fun night can’t wait to see y’all there !!!

Happy International Women's Day! 03/09/2023

Here's to the strong, powerful women of L'ANZA. Our hardworking, inspiring stylists & salons empower young girls & beyond to believe in themselves, inspire them to dream, & grow themselves & others.

Happy International Women's Day! To the women of L'ANZA ❤️

02/08/2023

Had fun formulating and coloring this beauty today! Tired of being blonde? Let’s try Cinnamon Blonde❤️❤️🥰

Happy New Year! 01/01/2023

Reflect on another incredible year & smile into 2023. from L'ANZA! See you next year. ;)

Happy New Year! Here's to another year!

Photos from Colorize Hair Studio, LLC's post 12/30/2022

New year New Space! We are looking for people to add to our team!

Holiday Glow 12/26/2022

Sparkle in style this with a L’ANZA updo.

Holiday Glow New Year's Hairstyle Inspo!

Want your business to be the top-listed Beauty Salon in Gluckstadt?
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Your Tribe

While on a trip with my daughter in NY I found this bracelet that said, “Your Vibe Attracts Your Tribe”. I love it and I feel this way about many things in life. Having friends and families everywhere from my life’s journeys of owning salon’s, traveling and teaching for multiple companies, and so many wonderful mentors and co-workers, I have my tribe! Come visit Colorize Hair Studio and see if we are Your Tribe.

Videos (show all)

ITS OFFICIAL!!!! We are OPEN FOR BUSINESS in our new Gluckstadt location❤️ Here’s a sneak peak into our spaces. Thank yo...
Head over to @lanzahaircare for your chance to win prizes each day during the #12DaysofLANZA Giveaway! 🎁💝#lanzaholiday #...
Coffee With Colorize - All About Blondes

Category

Telephone

Address


124 Kimball Drive Building 200 Suite K
Gluckstadt, MS
39110

Opening Hours

Tuesday 10am - 8:30pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 10am - 10pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 1pm

Other Gluckstadt beauty salons (show all)
CarlyMarie Aesthetics CarlyMarie Aesthetics
272 Calhoun Station Pkwy Suite E
Gluckstadt, 39110

Hey y’all! My name is CarlyMarie and I’m a medical aesthetician for MAD Esthetics Med Spa!

Canvas Salon Canvas Salon
102 Dees Drive, Suite J
Gluckstadt

Full service luxury hair salon also offering event makeup, facials and nails!