Luz Facial Care

Luz Facial Care

Share

Enhancing your Natural Beauty since 1991. Offers Facial Cleaning, Diamond Peel, Permanent Makeup/Tattoo, Facial Acne Treatments and more!

Customer Service Hotline: 83513834
Email: [email protected]

Services:
Facial Cleaning
Diamond Peel
Facial Skin Light Therapy
LED Light Skin Therapy
Facial Acne Treatment
Facial Spa
Wart Removal
Chest Cleaning
Back Cleaning
Permanent Make-up/ Tattoo: Eyebrow, Eyeliner, Retouch
Pretty Feet with Touch Reflex Therapy

Products: Skincare Soaps, Toners, Creams, Lotion, Masks

Branches:
Luz Fa

20/12/2025

It's here! โœจLuz Facial Care's Annual HoliDeals Big Sale! Your Christmas to New Year Treats! โœจ

Celebrate the season with up to 25% OFF on your favorite Luz Facial Care services! ๐Ÿ’– Perfect for feeling and looking your best for your holiday gatherings, reunions, and welcoming the New Year!

* Available in Luz Facial Care ~ Cubao, Fairview, Roosevelt Ave., Tandang Sora, Visayas Ave, Paraรฑaque, Imus and Marilao until January 4, 2026!
* Also available for advanced purchases online ๐Ÿ‘‰ https://bit.ly/LFCHoliDeals2025
(No expiration date!)

Treat yourself this holiday season - and step into the New Year glowing!
See you soon in Luz Facial Care!โœจ

17/12/2025

Service Advisory: Luz Facial Care ~ Luzon branches are closed today, December 17, 2025, for our annual Christmas party. Please refer also to our holiday schedule this December and January. Kindly schedule your visits accordingly.

Thank you and see you soon in Luz Facial Care! ๐ŸŽ„๐Ÿ’

07/12/2025

๐ŸŽ‰ Holiday Flash Sale โ€” One Day Only!

Holiday? Itโ€™s the perfect time to get Christmas-party ready! โœจ
Enjoy 50% OFF on our bestselling services โ€” today only: December 8, 2025! ๐Ÿ’–

*Available in Luz Facial Care ~ Cubao, Fairview, Roosevelt Ave, Tandang Sora, Visayas Ave, Paraรฑaque, Marilao and Imus.

* Also available for advanced purchase in-branch and online
๐Ÿ‘‰ https://bit.ly/LFCHFlashSale

Donโ€™t miss this one-day holiday treat!
See you in Luz Facial Care! ๐Ÿ’–

29/11/2025

๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญ Bonifacio Day Sale โ€” ONE DAY ONLY!

Honor the spirit of courage with a treat for yourself this holiday โœจ
Enjoy UP TO 50% OFF on select services โ€” valid for one day only!

* Available in Luz Facial Care ~ Cubao, Fairview, Roosevelt Ave, Tandang Sora, Visayas Ave, Paraรฑaque, Marilao or Imus.

*Also available for advanced purchases online ๐Ÿ‘‰ https://bit.ly/LFCBD25
(Claimable in ANY Luzon branch, no expiration!)

Donโ€™t miss this one day offer โ€” November 30, 2025 only! ๐Ÿ’–

07/11/2025

Happy 25th Anniversary, Luz Facial Care ~ Marilao!
..and we're celebrating with an Anniversary Super Sale! ๐ŸŽ‰๐ŸŽ‰๐ŸŽ‰

* ONE DAY ONLY! Nov 8, 2025: Up to 50% OFF on our exclusive Anniversary Sulit Packages!

* Up to 25% OFF on our bestseller services until Nov 14, 2025!

Available in-branch in Luz Facial Care ~ Marilao and online thru https://bit.ly/LFCMarilao25.

Stay safe, and thank you for 25 wonderful years of trust and support to Luz Facial Care ~ Marilao! ๐Ÿ’–

29/10/2025

Itโ€™s our HELLOWIN SALE!

Enjoy up to 25% OFF on your favorite services โ€” no tricks, just treats!

Promo runs until November 4, 2025 only, so donโ€™t miss out on this chance to look and feel your best!

*Available in Luz Facial Care ~ Cubao, Fairview, Roosevelt, Tandang Sora, Visayas Ave, Paraรฑaque, Imus and Marilao
*We are open from 10amโ€“7pm (Except on Nov 1, 2025: Closed)

๐Ÿ‘‰ Order here for advanced purchases online: https://bit.ly/LFCHelloWin25

See you in Luz Facial Care! ๐Ÿ’–

09/10/2025

๐ŸŽ‰ 10.10 FLASH SALE โ€“ ONLINE EXCLUSIVE! ๐ŸŽ‰

This October 10 only, enjoy up to 50% OFF our bestseller services!
๐Ÿ‘‰ https://bit.ly/LFC101025

Refresh, renew, and reveal your best skin โ€” for half the price. ๐ŸŒธ

19/09/2025

๐ŸŽ‰ Happy 32nd Anniversary, Luz Facial Care ~ Visayas Ave! ๐ŸŽ‰

We celebrate not just another year, but YOU โ€“ our valued clients whoโ€™ve trusted us on your skincare journey. ๐Ÿ’–

โœจ Exclusive Anniversary Super Sale in Luz Facial Care ~ Visayas Ave:
๐Ÿ’Ž 50% OFF Anniversary Sulit Packages โ€“ 1 Day Only, September 20, 2025!
๐Ÿ’Ž Up to 25% OFF on all services โ€“ Until September 26, 2025!

๐Ÿ’Œ Also available for advanced purchases online (Redeem in ANY Luz Facial Care ~ Luzon branch after online payment!) >>> https://bit.ly/LFCVS32 ๐Ÿ’

Thank you for letting us enhance your natural beauty all these years. Hereโ€™s to more glowing milestones together! ๐ŸŒธโœจ

Celebrate with us at Luz Facial Care ~ Visayas Ave! See you there! ๐Ÿ’–
๐Ÿ“Unit 2A Pilar Building, 102 Rd 1 corner Rd 3, Proj 6, Quezon City (near McDonald's and Robinson's Bank Visayas Ave) ๐Ÿ‘‰ https://bit.ly/LFCVisayasAvemap
๐Ÿ“ฑ (02) 8283-8938/ 09633928109
๐ŸšจExtended hours on Sept 20, 2025: 8 am-7 pm ๐Ÿ•–Regular hours: 10am-7pm

12/09/2025

๐ŸŽ‰ Weโ€™re 34! ๐ŸŽ‰ Luz Facial Care ~ Tandang Sora, our first branch, is celebrating its 34th Anniversary! ๐Ÿ’–

For 34 years, Luz Facial Care has been enhancing natural beauty โ€” and it wouldnโ€™t have been possible without your trust and support. ๐Ÿ’– Thank you for being part of our journey!

โœจ Luz Facial Care ~ Tandang Sora Anniversary Treats:
๐ŸŒŸ Today only, Sept 13, 2025: 50% OFF Anniversary Sulit Packages!
๐ŸŒŸ Until Sept 19, 2025: Anniversary Super Sale! Up to 25% OFF all services!

Celebrate with us in Luz Facial Care ~ Tandang Sora or purchase online (redeemable in any Luz Facial Care ~ Luzon branch after online payment). Bring your BFF's along and glow together at marked down prices! ๐ŸŒธ

๐Ÿ“… Sept 13โ€“19, 2025
๐Ÿ“Luz Facial Care ~ Tandang Sora: 157 Tandang Sora Ave, Quezon City
๐Ÿ”— Available for advanced purchases: https://bit.ly/LFCTS34

18/08/2025

โœจ Amazing August Sale! โœจ

From August 19โ€“26, 2025 only, get 50% OFF on our bestselling skincare services!

Itโ€™s the perfect time to have your glow-up โ€” lock in these deals now before our new prices take effect this September!

* Available in Luz Facial Care ~ Cubao, Fairview, Roosevelt Ave, Tandang Sora, Visayas Ave, Paraรฑaque, Marilao and Imus.
*Also available for advanced purchases online thru https://bit.ly/LFCAASale25

Enhance your natural beauty with Luz Facial Care! Visit us now ๐Ÿ’–

25/07/2025

It's Luz Facial Care ~ Roosevelt Ave's 29th Anniversary and we are celebrating with an exclusive Anniversary Super Sale!

Enjoy up to 50% OFF our bestseller services with our Anniversary Sulit Packages >> ONE DAY ONLY on July 26, 2025!

The celebration continues until August 1, 2025 with up to 25% off your favorite skincare services!

Also available for advanced purchases thru https://bit.ly/LFCRoosevelt29 .

Thank you for your continued trust and support! See you in Luz Facial Care ~ Roosevelt Ave!

22/07/2025

Service Advisory >> Due to the inclement weather, all Luz Facial Care branches are closed today, July 22, 2025, for the safety of our clients and staff.

Kindly reschedule your visits accordingly.

Thank you and keep safe!

Opening Hours

Monday 10:00 - 19:00
Tuesday 10:00 - 19:00
Wednesday 10:00 - 19:00
Thursday 10:00 - 19:00
Friday 10:00 - 19:00
Saturday 10:00 - 19:00
Sunday 10:00 - 19:00