Bishopbriggs Media Centre

Bishopbriggs Media Centre

Share

A community hub made up of 19 business units including a studio, fitness suite, private car h Your rental or your donation can help towards that goal.

Once Cue and Review Print Speaking to the Blind has secured total ownership of the building it plans on utilising the rental income from its tenants to employ full and part time visually, physically and mentally impaired people to work with the charity, thereby creating permanent jobs that disabled people can undertake despite the restrictions incurred by their health problems. All these companies are here East Dunbartonshire Radio, Playback Recording Service, John Forbes Energy Assessor, Corporate Chiropody, Traffik UK Ltd, Maureen Johnson (Professional Massage and Bodywork), Beaumont Services, Amiwill, Cue and Review Print Speaking to the Blind, Core Projects (Scotland) Ltd, Brownlie Plumbing and Heating, Currie HVAC, Briggs Cars,Tender Touch Beauty by Diane, Hapkido Academy, Phillip Morrison Productions, Blingiton, Total Combat Military Fitness

10/10/2026

So much can be achieved with just a chat

Reaching out to someone can make a huge difference to their whole week 💕

Becoming a volunteer Befriender doesn't have to take up lots of your time, it only takes 1 hour a week!

If you are interested in volunteering, why not contact us on 0141 345 0432 or [email protected]

Photos from Quick Pick Locksmiths's post 08/10/2026

We are proud to have such supportive and community-minded friends of Bishopbriggs Media Centre. Thank you for the help and assistance given to us this week. It's a great example of the positive community spirit within the centre. Please take a moment to watch, like and support their work. 👏😊

08/10/2026

We are proud to be home to a diverse range of local businesses, charities and social enterprises. Here's a great example of the fantastic work being carried out by one of our tenants. Please like, share and support local.

08/10/2026

Wonderful to see local businesses thriving. We are proud to have you as part of the Bishopbriggs Media Centre community, with your support helping us continue our work for people living with sight loss through Cue and Review.

Sunshine Wishes Children's Charity would like to extend a heartfelt thank you to the wonderful staff at for their incredible and generous support over the years. Your ongoing dedication continues to make a huge difference in the lives of the children and families we support.

28/09/2026

Behind every business at Bishopbriggs Media Centre is a customer, client or supporter helping something bigger happen.

The rental income from our tenants helps support Cue and Review Recording Service, enabling blind and partially sighted people to access news, information and entertainment in audio format.

So when you book an appointment, buy a product, use a service or recommend one of our tenants, you are helping support both local businesses and a local charity.

Thank you for being part of our community.

02/09/2026

How many office rents actually make a difference?

Office 7 is available now at Bishopbriggs Media Centre.

While most rents disappear into a landlord's bank account, your tenancy here helps support a local charity providing accessible audio services for blind and partially sighted people.

A professional office for your business.

A lasting impact for your community.

That's workspace with purpose.

❤️ Your business could help change lives.

📍 Bishopbriggs, Glasgow

05/08/2026

🏢 OFFICE SPACE AVAILABLE WITH PURPOSE

Looking for affordable office space in Bishopbriggs?

We currently have Office 4 and Office 7 available at Bishopbriggs Media Centre.

Office 4

📏 152 sq ft
💷 From £241 per month
👥 Suitable for 2 to 3 desks
☀️ Natural daylight

Office 7

📏 190 sq ft
💷 From £301 per month
👥 Suitable for 3 to 4 desks
🌟 Bright room with wood-effect flooring

Included in your rent

✅ Heating included
✅ Electricity included
✅ On-site parking
✅ Established business community
✅ Excellent transport links

Water rates are payable by tenants. Eligible occupiers should apply for any Small Business Bonus Scheme relief.

❤️ Every tenancy helps support people living with sight loss and brings us closer to owning our building outright.

We are now just 11 months away from owning Bishopbriggs Media Centre outright, helping secure a permanent home for accessible audio services for blind and partially sighted people.

Your Office. Our Community. Real Impact.

👉 Find out more and arrange a viewing:
https://www.bishopbriggsmediacentre.co.uk/contact-us

Please share with anyone looking for office space in Bishopbriggs, Glasgow or East Dunbartonshire.

25/07/2026

🏢 YOUR NEXT OFFICE COULD HELP CHANGE LIVES

We're delighted to announce that Office 7 and Office 10 are now available at Bishopbriggs Media Centre.

These are more than vacant offices.

They are an opportunity to become part of a community that supports people living with sight loss while helping secure the long-term future of a local charity.

Just 11 months from now, we expect to own Bishopbriggs Media Centre outright.

This milestone has been years in the making. Once achieved, the building will provide permanent security for Cue and Review's work supporting blind and partially sighted people through accessible audio news, information, entertainment and digital inclusion services.

Every new tenancy helps us take another step towards that goal.

When you choose Office 7 or Office 10, your rent helps:

✅ Secure the future of a community asset
✅ Support services for people living with sight loss
✅ Reduce future building costs for the charity
✅ Strengthen a thriving local business community
✅ Create a lasting legacy for future generations

Available Now

🏢 Office 7
A bright, spacious office with attractive wood flooring, ideal for small businesses, consultants or creative professionals.

🏢 Office 10
A versatile office with natural light and flexible layout options, suitable for growing businesses, charities and remote teams.

Why choose Bishopbriggs Media Centre?

✔ On-site parking
✔ Excellent transport links
✔ Established business community
✔ Competitive rates
✔ Social impact built into your tenancy

Many commercial landlords can offer office space.

Few can offer office space where your tenancy helps support people living with sight loss while contributing towards the final stages of community ownership.

Your business could help provide the final push that takes us over the finish line.

Find out more about the available offices:

👉 https://www.bishopbriggsmediacentre.co.uk/availablespace

Please share this post with anyone looking for office space in Glasgow or East Dunbartonshire.

23/07/2026

🏢 Could your next office do more than provide a place to work?
At Bishopbriggs Media Centre, your rent doesn't simply secure office space.
It helps support the long-term future of a community asset that is home to local businesses, charities and social enterprises, while helping Cue and Review Recording Service continue its work supporting people living with sight loss.
With just 11 months remaining until we hope to own the building outright, every new tenant helps strengthen a lasting community resource.
Currently available:
✅ Room 7 – Available now – £300.83 pcm
✅ Office 10 – Available August 2026 – £459.17 pcm
Included:
✔ Gas and electricity
✔ Free parking
✔ Flexible lease options
✔ Professional community environment
✔ Potential Small Business Bonus Scheme rates relief
If your organisation is looking for affordable office accommodation with a genuine social impact, we'd love to show you around.
👉 View available space:
https://www.bishopbriggsmediacentre.co.uk/availablespace

17/05/2026

Room 7 Available – From 1 July 2026

📍 Bishopbriggs Media Centre, Bishopbriggs
A well‑established room is becoming available within our friendly, multi‑occupancy business centre.

This space has been occupied by a long‑standing tenant since 2008, offering a stable and reliable working environment.

Pricing

Guide rent: £220 per month
Previously let at £2,500 per year (£208 per month)

Suitable for

Small businesses
Charities and community organisations
Office‑based work, admin, studio or support services

Available from

1 July 2026

✅ To enquire or arrange a viewing, please use our Contact Us page:

www.bishopbriggsmediacentre.co.uk

Want your business to be the top-listed Beauty Salon in Bishopbriggs?
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Telephone

Address


Bishopbriggs Media Centre, 18 Crowhill Road
Bishopbriggs
G641QY

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Bishopbriggs Media Centre posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Subscribe

We will notify you when anything happens in Bishopbriggs.