Sands Hair Design

Sands Hair Design

Share

Tel: 01202 424383

The Sands experience has been carefully designed to ensure that right from initial enquiry you and your hair requirements are made to feel special and valued...Our well-chosen, creative team enjoy listening and understanding your needs enabling them to create an image that makes you feel good. Our commitment to ongoing training courses ensure the Sands team are inspired and motivated, keeping them at the forefront of the latest trends and fashions.

12/06/2026

Sun Kissed Babyyyy 🌞🌞🌞

Natural scattered highlights for a client today 🤩

To book a colour consultation please call our FOH team 01202 424383 📱

10/06/2026

16 years of cutting, styling, and monkeying around! 🍹🐒
Cheers to Sue & Sarah and Sands Hair Design!

16 years, countless styles, and an incredible team! ✂️✨
Thank you to everyone at Sands Hair Design for your hard work, passion, and dedication. We couldn't have done it without you! ❤️

Photos from Sands Hair Design's post 09/06/2026

Dad’s got the suit. We’ve got the style. 👔✂️

Sands Hair Design Fathers Day display advertising our Paul Mitchell Mitch Men range. 🩵

To book an appointment call our FOH team 01202 424383 📱

05/06/2026

PRODUCT
OF
THE
MONTH 💛

Davines Reanaissance Circle Treatmenr great for dry & damaged hair, helping to repair your hair ✨

To enquire or book any appointments please call Sands Hair Design 01202 424383 📱

Photos from Sands Hair Design's post 02/06/2026

Textured Restyle ✂️

Styled & executed by our Stylist Molly 💗

To book your appointment call Sands Hair Design 01202 424383 ☎️

23/05/2026

Blondes do have more fun 👱🏼‍♀️🤍

Highlights & cleanse for our client today!
Freshen up ready for summer ☀️

Coloured & styled by our stylist Molly 🤩

To book a colour consultation please call Sands Hair Design 01202 424383 📱

Photos from Sands Hair Design's post 20/05/2026

Registry office bridal hair ✨✨✨

Styled & executed by our senior stylist Danielle 🤩

To make an appointment at Sands Hair Design please call our FOH team on 01202 424383 ☎️

12/05/2026

Sands are happy to announce the arrival of our Senior Stylists Lulu’s baby girl Lottie 🩷🎀

Born 24th April weighing 6Ib 13oz

Team Sands is sending lots of love and many congratulations to the whole family ❤️❤️

10/05/2026
Want your business to be the top-listed Hair Salon in Southbourne?
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Category

Address


44-44a Southbourne Grove
Southbourne
BH63

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 6pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 7pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 6pm
Saturday 9am - 4:30pm