Kaolin
Metro Chem Industries Based Manufacturer of Specialty and Fine Chemicals Serving Customers Worldwide Since 1995. As an ISO 9001-2015 Certified Manufacturer.
We are among world’s largest manufacturer and exporter of Cosmetic Kaolin,
Ceramics, Filler,
17/05/2020
Cosmetics industry: Kaolin is a natural clay that is used in cosmetics and personal care products to cleanse and exfoliate the skin, as well as add absorbency, texture, and bulk to products. It can also support formulas that are self-preserving. email: [email protected]
15/05/2020
26/04/2020
May the spirit of Ramadan show us the way to peace and harmony. Wishing you a blessed Ramadan from GMCI
عسى أن توضح لنا روح رمضان الطريق إلى السلام والوئام. أتمنى لكم رمضان مبارك من جي إم سي آي
25/04/2019
Kaolin clay is a natural clay substance mostly found in soils that have developed from the chemical weathering of rocks in hot, moist climates. Kaolin clay is also called China clay, white clay, white cosmetic clay, hydrated aluminium silicate, kaolinite clay amongst other names.
Kaolin clay is
• Mild to the skin
• Detoxify the skin by drawing out impurities and toxins from the skin
• Stimulate blood circulations which facilitate healing of skin conditions such as inflammations, small cuts and bruises, insect bites and etc.
== Kaolin Clay for Skin Care ==
Kaolin Clay has been traditionally used topically in caring, nourishing and soothing different skin types. It can be used alone or in combination of other products. The clay can be effectively used to care for wet and oily skin. It is applied on the skin as dusting powder or in a wet dressing and left for sometimes until dry then washed out. Kaolin clay works by reducing the production of sebum letting the oily skin remain smooth and dry. It is a popular ingredient in home remedies for skin care.
• Add small amount of Kaolin Clay to lotion and apply to body and hands to keep skin soft and dry
• Make facial masks out of Kaolin clay with/ without combinations of other skin-loving ingredients such as honey, milk, fruit juices, essential oils etc.
• Dry and sensitive skin, use clay mask only once a week as the clay will absorb moisture from the skin along with any impurities
Email : [email protected]
25/04/2019
Calcined Clay - Cosmetic Grade - 2474
Cosmetics - 2474 is a high brightness, medium particle size, calcined kaolin clay. It has moderate oil absorption
and water demand. Calcined kaolins can be used in applications to absorb oils and perspiration.
Storage: Store in cool location, keep away from heat and direct sunlight. Keep container sealed.
Handling Precautions: Please refer to the BSI 2474 Safety Data Sheet.
BSI Code: 2474
INCI: Kaolin
Type: Anhydrous Aluminum Silicate
C.A.S. Number: 92704-41-1
Physical Form: White Fine Milled Powder
Applications:
● Dry Shampoo
● Facial Cleansers
● Foot Powders
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.
Category
Website
Address
City Center
Ahmedabad
380016