1st Avenue Hair Studio
Contact us / Whatapps
012 8787 880 - Karen Ang
019 865 3896 - Libee Ng
- Hair do
- Make up
- Eyebrow embroidery
17/05/2026
🚨 We are away! >
1st Avenue Hair Studio is resting and refueling from 17/5 until 19/5.
We’ll be back to serve you on Wednesday, 20/5. Plan your appointments ahead and we’ll see you then! ✨
15/02/2026
We’re taking a short CNY break 🧧✨
Time to recharge and celebrate with our loved ones!
Business will resume on the 5th day of Chinese New Year.
Book your appointments early once we’re back 😉
Gong Xi Fa Cai! 🍊🍊
22/10/2025
We’ll be closed for one day as our team attends a professional hair training course 💇♀️✂️
Always learning, always improving — so we can serve you even better! 💖
Thank you for your understanding and support 🌿
24/07/2025
🌿 Your hair deserves a little extra love!
Treat it to the Onew Restorative Treatment – perfect for dry, coarse, or damaged hair.
It deeply nourishes, smooths, and brings dull hair back to life 💜
干枯、毛躁、分叉?用一次,头发柔顺有光泽!
深层滋养修复护理,一瓶解决多种发丝困扰💜
📍Available now at 1st Avenue Hair Studio
21/07/2025
💧Thirsty hair? Give it a drink!
Onew Hydro Water Essence keeps your hair hydrated, smooth, and shiny all day – no heaviness, just freshness ✨
Perfect for dry, dull hair that needs a quick moisture boost!
头发干燥没光泽?让它喝水吧!
Onew水感保湿喷雾,瞬间补水💦,柔顺亮泽不黏腻~ 随时随地轻松护发!
📍Available at 1st Avenue Hair Studio
#补水护发喷雾 #即时柔顺亮泽
17/07/2025
✨Instant smoothness, no rinse needed!
Just apply & go – Onew Leave-In Treatment helps seal cuticles, fight frizz, and reduce split ends 💜
不用冲洗的护发乳,轻松搞定毛躁分叉!
每天抹一点,头发更柔顺更有光泽✨
📍Available at 1st Avenue Hair Studio
#无须冲洗护发 #护发乳推荐
14/07/2025
✨Dry, frizzy hair? This is your fix!
Meet Onew Lustrous Shine Oil – your daily must-have serum for soft, shiny, healthy hair.
Infused with Advance Repair Complex, it deeply nourishes, repairs dryness, and protects your strands from heat and styling damage.
💡Why you need hair serum?
✔️ Locks in moisture
✔️ Smooths frizz & split ends
✔️ Adds instant shine
✔️ Protects from heat tools
📍Available now at 1st Avenue Hair Studio
11/07/2025
🧴 Say goodbye to hair fall, hello to confidence!
Introducing our new Anti-Hair Loss Shampoo by Onew Hair Care Expert – formulated to strengthen roots, reduce hair fall, and revive scalp health naturally.
✨ Healthier scalp, thicker hair – it’s time to take control!
📍 Now available at 1st Avenue Hair Studio
We’ve got a fresh new look! ✨
Our new signboard is up and shining! Thank you for growing with us 💛
19/06/2025
We’re taking a short break! ✂️
1st Avenue Hair Studio will be closed for 2 days and back in action on Saturday, June 21.
Thank you for your understanding 💛
✨ See you soon, fresh and fabulous!
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.
Category
Telephone
Website
Address
Lot 502A , Ground Floor , Pelita Commercial Centre
Miri
98000
Opening Hours
| Monday | 10:00 - 18:00 |
| Wednesday | 10:00 - 18:00 |
| Thursday | 10:00 - 18:00 |
| Friday | 10:00 - 18:00 |
| Saturday | 10:00 - 18:00 |
| Sunday | 10:00 - 15:00 |