Pearls Hair Studio

Pearls Hair Studio

Share

The satisfaction of our clients is paramount. We do our work with the best attitude.

Our services are hair cuts, color, styles, hairstyles, wax treatments... and more.

10/14/2026

✨ Healthy hair starts with the right care! ✨

Small changes in your hair care routine can help reduce breakage and keep your hair looking beautiful. 🤎🌿

Save these tips and give your hair the love it deserves! 💆‍♀️

Photos from Pearls Hair Studio's post 10/13/2026

✨ Golden Ash Blonde + Money Piece Blonde 🤍

The perfect blend of golden and cool tones for a luminous, dimensional blonde with a bright, face-framing money piece! ✨ A soft, luxurious look that makes every detail shine.

Ready for your blonde moment? Book your appointment! 💇🏼‍♀️🤍

10/08/2026

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday… ✨
There’s always a good day for a fresh new look! 💇‍♀️

Don’t wait for a special occasion—make your appointment today and let’s create the look you’ve been wanting. 🤍

📲 Book your appointment at Pearls Hair Studio.

10/06/2026

✨ Tu cabello, tu experiencia. ✨

Descubre nuestras Pearls Signature Experiences:

✂️ Signature Experience — Corte + hidratación + masaje + peinado.

🎨 Signature Color Experience — Retoque de color Custom Color + hidratación + masaje + peinado.

🤎 Reserva tu experiencia: 512-801-9137

10/01/2026

✨ New cut, new energy! ✨

Make a statement with a chic, sleek & straight short cut ✂️🤍
Created at Pearls Hair Studio.

Ready for your next transformation?

Book your appointment! 💫
(512) 801-9137

09/29/2026

✨ ¿Estás lista para un cambio? ✨

Hoy no solo toca cambiar el look…
hoy toca TRANSFORMARTE. 💫

Ven a Pearls Hair Studio, donde comienza la magia. ✨
Un nuevo look, una nueva energía y esa versión de ti que estabas esperando. 🤍

💇‍♀️ Your hair. Your transformation. Your moment.

📲 Reserva tu cita: 512-801-9137

09/25/2026

✨ THE PEARLS SIGNATURE EXPERIENCE ✨

More than a haircut.
An experience designed entirely for you. 🤍

✂️ Precision Cut
💧 Hydration Treatment
✨ Relaxing Scalp Massage
💫 Signature Style

Because beautiful hair isn’t just about the way you look—it’s about the way you feel.

Experience your signature moment at Pearls Hair Studio. 🫧

📲 Book your appointment and make your hair experience unforgettable.

09/23/2026

✨ Fresh color, refreshed highlights, beautiful hair.

A seamless Color Retouch + Highlight Tonification to bring back richness, shine and that perfect, dimensional tone. 🤎✨

Because your color deserves a refresh that feels as good as it looks.

📍 Pearls Hair Studio
📲 Book your appointment and fall into your new look.

09/22/2026

POV: you just found your new hair obsession ✨🤎

The highlights. The dimension. The shine.
Just look at THAT final result! 😍

Ready for your hair transformation?
✨ Book your appointment at Pearls Hair Studio. ✨

09/17/2026

✨ More than color. It’s an experience.

THE PEARLS SIGNATURE COLOR EXPERIENCE
Root Retouch • Scalp Massage • Signature Style

Beautiful color. Relaxing care. A signature finish. 🤍

📲 Book your appointment at Pearls Hair Studio.

Want your business to be the top-listed Hair Salon in Austin?
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Category

Telephone

Address


12593 Research Boulevard Suite 203
Austin, TX
78759

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 7pm
Tuesday 10am - 7pm
Wednesday 10am - 7pm
Thursday 10am - 7pm
Friday 10am - 7pm
Saturday 10am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Pearls Hair Studio posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Subscribe

We will notify you when anything happens in Austin.