Bliss Nail Bar
Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Bliss Nail Bar, Nail salon, 3430 Crain Highway, Bowie, MD.
10/14/2025
๐ RE-GRAND OPENING โ 30% OFF ALL SERVICES ๐
Itโs time to shine again โจ
Weโre celebrating the Re-Grand Opening of Bliss Nail Bar with an exclusive 30% OFF all services!
๐
Gorgeous nails.
๐โโ๏ธ Relaxing spa care.
๐ A brand-new Bliss experience made just for you.
๐
Offer only October 19, 2025 โ Donโt miss your chance to refresh your look before the holiday season!
๐ Bliss Nail Bar
3430 Crain Hwy, Bowie, MD 20716
๐ (301) 692-5477
โจ Book your appointment today โ spots fill up fast!
04/19/2025
๐ธ Easter Closure Notice from Bliss Nail Bar ๐ธ
Dear valued clients,
Please note that Bliss Nail Bar will be closed on Easter Sunday, April 20, to allow our team to enjoy the holiday with their loved ones. ๐
We will resume normal business hours on Monday, April 21.
We appreciate your understanding and canโt wait to welcome you back for your next pampering session! ๐
โ๏ธ: (301) 692-5477
๐ก: 3430 CRAIN HWY BOWIE, MD 20716
๐: http://blissnailbowie.com/
03/27/2025
๐ธ Spring Into Bliss โ Exclusive Seasonal Offer! ๐ธ
Spring is finally here, and itโs time to refresh, relax, and rejuvenate!
๐
Introducing Our Spring Renewal Package ๐
Enjoy $10 OFF when you book a Gel Manicure + Matcha Peppermint Pedicure combo! ๐ฑ๐
Offer Details:
๐
Valid until April 15!
๐ Show this coupon to redeem
๐ซ Cannot be combined with other offers
At Bliss Nail Bar, weโre bringing you the perfect way to step into the season with confidenceโbecause nothing says "spring-ready" like beautifully pampered nails! Call, DM, or book online to secure your spot! โฌ๏ธ
โ๏ธ: (301) 692-5477
๐ก: 3430 CRAIN HWY BOWIE, MD 20716
๐: http://blissnailbowie.com/
02/04/2025
๐๐๐ฅ๐๐ง๐ญ๐ข๐ง๐โ๐ฌ ๐๐๐ฒ ๐๐๐ฅ๐๐๐ซ๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง
Planning an unforgettable date with your better half, Mom, or bestie this coming Season of Love ๐ฅฐ? Weโre offering blissful packages with special prices only for the Valentineโs Day season:
๐ ๐๐๐ด๐ & ๐๐ถ๐๐๐ฒ๐ โ $๐ญ๐ฌ๐ฌ ๐ณ๐ผ๐ฟ ๐ง๐๐ผ
โข 2 Refreshing Manicures
โข 2 Modern Everyday Pedicures
โข 2 Complimentary Glasses of Champagne
๐ ๐๐ฒ ๐ ๐ถ๐ป๐ฒ โ $๐ญ๐ฐ๐ฌ ๐ณ๐ผ๐ฟ ๐ง๐๐ผ
โข 2 Refreshing Manicures
โข 2 Bliss Sunrise Pedicures
โข 2 Complimentary Glasses of Champagne
๐น ๐ฅ๐ผ๐๐ฒ๐ ๐ฎ๐ฟ๐ฒ ๐ฅ๐ฒ๐ฑ โ $๐ฎ๐ฑ๐ฌ ๐ณ๐ผ๐ฟ ๐ง๐๐ผ
โข 2 Organic Detox Treatment Manicures
โข 2 Organic Pedicures
โข A Branch of Red Rose
โข 2 Complimentary Glasses of Champagne
โจ ๐๐๐ก๐: Gel polish is not included.
Recline, gossip, and laugh together ๐ฉโโค๏ธโ๐จ, all while enjoying luscious sips of champagne that ignite your tastebuds ๐ฅ, having your nails well polished, and your feet pampered.
Book your appointment with ๐๐ฅ๐ข๐ฌ๐ฌ ๐๐๐ข๐ฅ ๐๐๐ซ today to create sweet memories together ๐!
โ๏ธ: (301) 692-5477
๐ก: 3430 CRAIN HWY BOWIE, MD 20716
๐: http://blissnailbowie.com/
01/23/2025
๐ Holiday Glam Alert! โ๏ธ
Celebrate the season in style with this stunning winter-inspired nail design! Featuring frosty snowflakes, glittery accents, and adorable gift-wrap details, this set is perfect for spreading holiday cheer. ๐โจ
Visit us at Bliss Nail Bar to make your nails the ultimate festive accessory this season!
๐
Book your appointment today and let our talented team create a look just as magical as this!
01/22/2025
๐จ Bold & Chic with a Wild Twist! ๐ค๐ค
Check out this stunning black-and-white zebra-inspired set! ๐ฆโจ Clean lines, playful patterns, and undeniable style make this design a standout for those who love to express their unique vibe.
Crafted to perfection by our talented team at Bliss Nail Bar, these nails are equal parts fierce and fashionable!
๐ Stop by Bliss Nail Bar and let us bring your nail dreams to life!
01/21/2025
๐ Elegant Glam by Bliss Nail Bar ๐
Looking for a show-stopping nail design? This stunning set featuring crystal accents, delicate bows, and a soft pink base is the perfect blend of elegance and glam! โจ
๐ Come visit us at Bliss Nail Bar and let our talented team create a look youโll fall in love with.
๐ Book your appointment todayโyour dream nails are just a visit away!
01/19/2025
โจ Bold and Beautiful Black & White Nails โจ
Unleash your wild side with this stunning set! A striking mix of black-and-white patterns, playful polka dots, and elegant zebra stripes topped with a touch of bling for that wow factor. ๐๐พ
๐ Come visit us at Bliss Nail Bar and let our talented nail artists create your next show-stopping look!
๐ Book your appointment todayโyour dream nails are waiting!
01/16/2025
โจ Chic and Timeless โจ
Add a bold twist to your classic look with these stunning black-and-white abstract nails! ๐ค๐ค Clean, elegant, and perfect for making a statement.
๐
Let us design your next masterpiece at Bliss Nail Bar in Bowie, MD!
๐
Book your appointment today and experience nails that truly stand out.
01/13/2025
๐ Go Green & Bold! ๐
This textured, vibrant green set is a statement of confidence and creativity! ๐๐ Whether youโre feeling adventurous or just want something totally unique, our talented nail artists at Bliss Nail Bar have got you covered.
๐ Visit us at Bliss Nail Bar in Bowie, MD.
๐
Book your appointment today, and letโs create magic together!
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.
Category
Contact the business
Telephone
Website
Address
3430 Crain Highway
Bowie, MD
20716
Opening Hours
| Monday | 9am - 8pm |
| Tuesday | 9am - 8pm |
| Wednesday | 9am - 8pm |
| Thursday | 9am - 8pm |
| Friday | 9am - 8pm |
| Saturday | 9am - 8pm |
| Sunday | 11am - 6pm |