Priya Esthetics
Beauty salon & Med Spa | Eyebrow threading | Laser hair removal | facials | Acne specialist Contact Priya today to book an appointment!
Priya Esthetics is a local skin care and beauty salon serving clients in the Reston area. Owner Priya Perera offers a variety of services in an intimate environment so that you can treat your body and mind to beauty and wellness. Some of Priya’s services include body treatments, facials, waxing, threading, eyebrow tinting, eyelash extensions, and makeup application.
07/30/2026
We are hosting a Botox party at Priya Esthetics! Come say Hi 👋 on Aug 1st 4-5p. Sharon is offering introductory prices to all Priya Esthetics clients!
07/30/2026
💖 We can help with:
• Faded or uneven microblading
• Color refreshes
• Shape corrections
• Natural-looking brow enhancements
Wake up every day with brows you’ll love-no makeup required!
📍 Schedule your consultation today and let us help you achieve beautifully refreshed brows.
Priya Esthetics – Where Beautiful Brows Begin Again.
07/22/2026
NEW AT PRIYA ESTHETICS
Welcome Sharon Driscoll, RN
June Skin Concierge Aesthetic Services
Now Offering:
• Neurotoxin Injections
• Chemical Peels
• Concierge Skincare
• Personalized Treatment Plans
🎉 Exclusive Introductory Pricing
Available for all Priya Esthetics clients.
💉 Ask about our Tox Parties!
Bring 3+ friends and receive exclusive group discounts.
Naturally Refined.
Confidently You.
07/15/2026
Smudge-proof. Waterproof. Sweat-resistant.
Enjoy beautifully defined eyes every day with semi-permanent eyeliner. No more smudging, reapplying, or worrying about your makeup fading throughout the day.
Book your permanent makeup appointment today with Priya Esthetics.
07/15/2026
✨ Introducing Nurse-Led Aesthetic Services at Priya Esthetics! ✨
We’re thrilled to partner with Sharon Driscoll, RN June Skin Provider, who will now be offering aesthetic injections and skincare treatments right here at Priya Esthetics!
Treatments include:
💉 Neurotoxin Injections
✨ Chemical Peels
🌿 Concierge Skincare
🩺 Personalized Treatment Plans
💛 Expert Skin Guidance
🎉 As a thank you to our amazing clients, Priya Esthetics clients receive exclusive introductory pricing!
Want even bigger savings?
👯 Host a Tox Party with 3+ friends and unlock exclusive discounts for you and your guests!
Natural results. Expert care. Beautiful confidence.
book today!
ChemicalPeels SkinCare MedicalAesthetics NurseInjector NorthernVirginia SelfCare HealthySkin GlowUp ConfidenceStartsHere
07/13/2026
Semi permanent lip tattoos at Priya Esthetics gives you the soft lip liner effect all day everyday. Call us to make your appointment. 💋💋
Book your free consultation today!
07/09/2026
Introducing Nurse-Led Aesthetic Services at Priya Esthetics! ✨
We’re thrilled to partner with Sharon Driscoll, RN of June Skin, who will now be offering aesthetic injections and skincare treatments right here at Priya Esthetics!
As a thank you to our amazing clients, Priya Esthetics clients receive exclusive introductory pricing!
Experience the next generation of microneedling with the advanced DP4™ Microneedling System at Priya Esthetics!!
Unlike traditional microneedling devices, DP4 creates millions of precise micro-channels up to 104% faster, stimulating your body’s natural collagen and elastin production while allowing deeper absorption of professional skincare products. The result? Faster treatments, improved comfort, and remarkable skin rejuvenation.
DP4 Microneedling can help improve:
✔ Fine lines & wrinkles
✔ Acne scars
✔ Enlarged pores
✔ Uneven skin texture
✔ Sun damage & pigmentation
✔ Stretch marks
✔ Overall skin tone and radiance
Why choose DP4 at Priya Esthetics?
✨ Advanced FDA-cleared technology
✨ Minimal downtime
✨ Comfortable treatment experience
✨ Customized protocols for your skin concerns
✨ Natural collagen stimulation for long-lasting results
Your journey to healthier, glowing skin starts here.
📍 Priya Esthetics Med Spa
📞 Book your consultation today and discover why DP4 is considered one of the most advanced microneedling treatments available.
06/06/2026
Summer offers at Priya Esthetics! Book your appointment today ☀️🍦👙🍉⛱️
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.
Category
Contact the business
Telephone
Address
102 Elden Street Suite 16
Herndon, VA
20170
Opening Hours
| Monday | 9:30am - 7pm |
| Tuesday | 9:30am - 7pm |
| Wednesday | 9:30am - 7pm |
| Thursday | 9:30am - 7pm |
| Friday | 9:30am - 7pm |
| Saturday | 9:30am - 7pm |
| Sunday | 10am - 5pm |